Contacts

NLYH CONTACTS AND IMPORTANT NUMBERS

OFFICE
Naples Land Yacht Harbor
301 Pier C
Naples, FL 34112

Office hours 8:00am – Noon & 1:00pm – 4:00pm Monday thru Friday
Phone: (239) 774-5484
FAX: (239) 774-4877
Email Business Office Office

Directions to Naples Land Yacht Harbor Map

Management Staff
Business Manager – Marlene Platz  774-5484
Maintenance Manager – Tom Billger  774-0185
Emergency after hours answering service 263-5921
Clubhouse Phone    774-9511

Friendship Club – Becky Pelletier 434-258-1929 Becky

IMPORTANT NUMBERS
Collier County Sheriff  –  774-4434 (non-Emergency)
Naples Community Hospital  –  436-5000
Collier County Emergency Management  –  252-3600
Collier Transportation  –  649-0228

Florida Power & Light  –  262-1322

Comcast Customer Service  –  800-934-6489
Comcast Local Representative  – 855-510-1609 (Fort Myers)
CenturyLink Customer Service  –  (877) 436-2277; Web Site Century
CenturyLink Repair  –  (800) 788-3600

Naples Recycling Center 643-3099
2640 Enterprise Ave.
Tuesday thru Saturday 8:30am – 4:30pm

Waste Management  –  252-2380
Large item pickup requires 48 hr notice
No trash pickup on 4th of July; Thanksgiving; and Christmas
Trash Container Replacement  –  252-2380

NLYH Park Activity Contacts

ActivityContactPhone
AED/CPRJanet Hitchner793-0240
Aqua-BobbersMicheline Bright775-4447
Audio SystemJack Bonzelaar206-1887
Beer TapBob Hitchner793-0240
BingoBryan & Barb Kalef
Fred & Pat Beeley
692-8968
978-204-8655 or 8966
Blood DriveEileen Lawless
Jean Taylor
793-2081
530-0555
Boat ClubTom Dore609-468-5211
BowlingDiane Lange331-4833
Bread Pickup Bill Davis 417-9552
Brunch
Channel 195Ruth Sharpin417-1595
Clubhouse CleaningHeidi Adams417-5709
CribbagePeter Niosi732-6051
ExerciseKay Manser775-0174
EuchreChris Sellers732-1196
Friendship ClubBecky Pelletier434-258-1929
Garden ClubKay Manser775-0174
Golf League (men)Jack Langan978-807-4205
Golf League (women)Anna Janus692-9254
Hand and FootLuan Dola530-1256
Harbor HighlightsAna Janus
Gary Melhart
692-9254
773-732-9982
Juke BoxMary Ward417-0303
Mah JonggMarian Taylor732-6050
Mexican TrainLory Phelps
Sharon McClain
793-1983
417-8077
Name TagsLee Lemmon793-8967
Newspaper Pickup
Photo AlbumLee Webb 530-7366
PokerLois Lemmon793-8967
QuiltersMarilyn Patterson732-1269
ShuffleboardDick Bennett732-0879
SinglesDorothy Turner793-2833
Song BirdsDick Rosa775-3226
Spades
Strong WomanJune Segerson775-7708
Texas Hold-emJack Langan978-807-4205
Trivia Pursuit Tom Langan
Mary Ward
978-821-9841
417-0303
Water AerobicsMicheline Bright775-4447
Water breaks Tom Billger
(after hours)
774-0185
263-5921
Web PageBill Townsend272-6751
WoodcarvingJohn Flaherty774-2138
Yoga classesLorraine Langan978-551-1721
Zumba Janet Hitchner 793-0240

NOTE: Area code is 239 unless indicated otherwise.

Go To Top Top

________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________

Webmaster Web